Hot Products

Valeriana Jatamansi Jones Extract

Valeriana Jatamansi Jones Extract

Parts used: Rhizome and roots
Family: Valerianaceae
Other Names: Indian valerian (Eng), Tagar(Hindi), Tagar(Sans)
Description: 
Uses: Rhizomes are used as a substitute of Valerian. Rhizomes and roots are useful in hysterical fits, other nervous disorders and flatuleance. Roots are used in afflications of eyes and blood and enlargement of liver and spleen. Oil extracted from the rhizome is used in cosmetics industries.

Send enquiry online

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
Email: sales@standard-substance.com
Tel: +86 592 5365868
WhatsApp: +86 189 6516 2351

Please feel free to for:the product Quotation (the product price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.